MONTANA SADDLE CLUBS ASSOCIATION

2010 HIGH-POINT RIDERS

    Under 8 High Point
      Back Row L-R
    1. KASSIDEE OWENS, CBSC…….…….… 440
    2. CONNAR MILLER, CBSC……..…….. 410
    3. ELLIE MEEKS, MRR………..……..… 405
    4. DESTRIE McGOWAN, WSC…………….. 400
    5. KELSON HICKMAN, MRR……..……..… 325
      Front Row L-R
    6. TYLER MOORE, MRR…….……..…….. 300
    7. TIANA BOLLES, MVSC….…………..…… 295
    8. IAN LARSON, CBSC…….……..…….. 270
    9. GAVIN TOREN, MRR…..…… 260
    10. RICHIE PEMBERTON, CBSC……… 200

    Youngest Rider
    Durham McGowan



    8-11 High Point
      Back Row L-R
    1. RANDI SHULAR, BGSK……….. 455
    2. HEIDI SCHMID, SVSC………………420
    3. COURTNEY STOCKMAN, MVSC……..340
    4. REANN SHULAR, BGSK…………………325
    5. OPAL HARKINS, BSC………….……285
      Front Row L-R
    6. MORGAN McGILVARY, SVSC…….…220
    7. KEYARA BAHNMILLER, BSSC………… .220
    8. ALEX ALTHOF, WVWR…………… 200
    9. LAYNE BOLLES, MVSC………… 200
    10. MIKAILA NEILSON, MVSC………… 190


    12-15 High Point
    1. BRANDON TOREN, MRR………………530
    2. KATIE McGILVARY, SVSC………475
    3. DILLON DOANE, WVWR……………315
    4. STEPHANIE BARTMESS, WVWR…305
    5. OUANA HARKINS, BSC…………270
    6. COLTON TOREN, MMR…………270
    7. OGDEN HARKINS, BSC……………260
    8. OTHNIEL HARKINS, BSC…………240
    9. JASMINE THILL, TST……….205
    10. DANIELLE TOREN, MRR…………200

    12-15

    Run & Turn

Under 8 Hi-Point Riders




8-11 Sack Race
Ty Fugle & Makale Collins


8-11

8-11 High Point Riders



12-15

12-15 Courtney Clark

16-30 Women High Point
    Back Row L-R
  1. DEZIAH OGLE, WVWR……………522.5
  2. MURI COLE, BSC……………………420
  3. EMILY WARNER, WVWR…………360
  4. ANNIE OUELLETTE, BGSK……340
  5. BETH KELLY, SVSC…………………260
    Front Row L-R
  6. DANIELLE DOANE, WVWR…………190
  7. CASSIE VANDENBOS, MRR………180
  8. SARA TOREN, MRR…………………142.5
  9. KATIE VIELLEUX, MRR………140
  10. JODI NORMAN, CBSC………………120

16-30 Women Hi-Point Riders
1-5 Back Row
6-10 Front Row

16-39 Men High Point
    Back Row L-R
  1. JACK NORMAN, CBSC…………………380
  2. JEREMY WILLIAMS, BGSC…………360
  3. JASON HARKINS, BSC…………………340
  4. CODY McLEAN, BSSC………………310
  5. CHANCE McGINNIS, CBSC………260
    Front Row L-R
  6. TREY CASSIDY, CBSC…………....240
  7. KEVIN PARKER, WVWR……………222.5
  8. KEVIN BOLLES, MVSC………….....180
  9. JOHN MICHEAL WALLACE, SVSC……160
  10. TIM McLEAN, BSSC………………130


16-30 Men Hi-Point Riders
1-5 Back Row
6-10 Front Row

31-45 Women High Point
  1. PEGGY GOODSELL, RVSC………………530
  2. KELLY PURSLEY, BSSC…………………380
  3. MORIAH OGLE, WVWR…………………342.5
  4. BOBBIE SHULAR, BGSK………………330
  5. MELISSA STOCKMAN, MVSC………………220
  6. SHERI KEIRN, MRR………………………160
  7. NIKOLE OWENS, CBSC…………………155
  8. KAMI MOORE, MRR……………………140
  9. JESSICA LYONS, BRR………………140
  10. TRACI PERRY, MVSC……………………140

31-45 Women Pole Bending

    (Back Row L-R)
  1. PEGGY GOODSELL RVSC 24.545
  2. SHERI KEIRN MRR 25.090
  3. CYNTHIA FRENCH WSC 25.477
  4. NISHA MANLEY CBSC 25.644
  5. BOBBIE SHULAR BGSK 25.731
    Front Row L-R
  6. DENISE NEILSON MVSC 26.420
  7. LISA GORIAN SVSC 26.533
  8. MICHELLE SUDAN RMR 27.152
  9. SUSAN DOANE WVWR 27.959
  10. SHARLOTTE HARKINS BSC 28.026
46+ Women High Point
    Back Row L-R
  1. KIM NORMAN, CBSC………………………575
  2. SUE MALMSTROM, BSC………………………520
  3. CHRIS OUELLETTE, BGSK…………………435
  4. DIANE McLEAN, BSSC………………415
  5. SHARON KELSEY, MVSC………………390
    Front Row L-R
  6. SHERRY McNUTT, CBSC…………………270
  7. PATSY ALTHOF, WVWR……………………267.5
  8. PEGGY HUNTINGTON, WVWR…………115
  9. BRENDA KARTEVOLD, SSC……………90
  10. SUE SCHWEND, BSC………………90

46+ Hi Point Women 2010

40+ Men High Point
  1. DAVID OGLE, WVWR……………………462.5
  2. DOUG NORMAN, CBSC……………………460
  3. BILL McGOWAN, WVWR…………………445
  4. JIMMIE JIMISON, BSC…………………400
  5. ALLYN HILL, MRR………………………272.5
  6. RORRIE TOREN, MRR……………………185
  7. LEE PETESON, CBSC………………………180
  8. BOB BLACKMAN, SVSC…………………170
  9. TODD ADLER, BRR……………………………160
  10. GENE ROGERS, TST………………………140

Doug & Jack Norman



40+ Men Key Race

    (Back Row L-R)
  1. ALLYN HILL MRR 10.740
  2. JIMMIE JIMISON BSC 10.955
  3. DAVID OGLE WVWR 11.106
  4. DUANE TOREN JR MRR 11.255
  5. LEE PETERSON CBSC 11.386
    Front Row L-R
  6. DOUG NORMAN CBSC 11.408
  7. BOB BLACKMAN SVSC 11.552
  8. GENE ROGERS TST 11.685
  9. FRED BURSON SVSC 11.921
  10. BOB JONES MVSC 11.923

16-39 Men Figure 8 Stake

16-39 Men Figure 8 Stake

    (Back Row L-R)
  1. JACK NORMAN CBSC 17.817
  2. TIM McLEAN BSSC 17.864
  3. JEREMY WILLIAMS BGSK 17.906
  4. CHANCE McGINNIS CBSC 18.102
  5. KEVIN BOLLES MVSC 18.253
    Front Row L-R
  6. DENNY NEILSON MVSC 18.458
  7. KEVIN PARKER WVWR 18.466
  8. JASON HARKINS BSC 18.548
  9. SHANE DEAN MRR 18.874
  10. JEREMY GILLIAM WVWR 19.181

46+ Women Speed Barrels

46+ Women Speed Barrels

    (Back Row L-R)
  1. CHRIS OUELLETTE BGSK 10.747
  2. KIM NORMAN CBSC 10.866
  3. SHERRY McNUTT CBSC 10.996
  4. SUE MALMSTROM BSC 11.001
  5. PEGGY HUNTINGTON WVWR 11.064
    Front Row L-R
  6. SHARON KELSEY MVSC 11.278
  7. SHARMAN LEGORE MRR 11.346
  8. BARBARA ASPEVIG CBSC 11.613
  9. PATSY ALTHOF WVWR 11.702
  10. DEBBIE ROGERS TST 11.726
Pair Sack

Jodi Norman & Trey Cassidy


State Officers

MSCA Results Main Page


E-Mail Kim

Hi-Pt Club--
MISSOURI RIVER RANGERS
4503

Reserve Club--
WESTERN VALLEY WIND RIDERS
4118


Photo Credits Tyann McGinnis and Jack Norman


Page Sponsored by
Normans Sport & Western
Cut Bank


HOME PAGE