MSCA 2007 STATE O-MOK-SEE RESULTS



  • National Flag Race
      Under 8
    1. 12.436..Reann Shular--BGSSC
    2. 13.635..Cade Jensen--OSC
    3. 13.842..Clay Wolfe--WVWR
    4. 14.277..Olivia Grimsley--RMR
    5. 14.362..Jonathan Moore--OSC
    6. 14.514..Morgan McGilvary--SVSC
    7. 15.257..Keyara Bahnmiller--BSSC
    8. 16.624..Ty Fugle--CBSC
    9. 16.714..Taylor Harris--BRR
    10. 18.185..Averie Olson--RMR


      8-11
    1. 10.627..Danielle Toren--RMR
    2. 10.825..Keslie Wolfe--WVWR
    3. 10.936..Haley Schwend--BSC
    4. 10.940..Shylynn Brester--MVSC
    5. 11.193..PJ Ayers--BSSC
    6. 11.493..Sydney Dandro
    7. 11.721..Morgan Wallace--WVW
    8. 11.892..Tucker Miller--CBSC
    9. 11.930.. Lane Jensen--OSC
    10. 12.044..Christopher Moore--OSC


      12-15
    1. 10.057..Dani Dandro--WVWR
    2. 10.488..Quinn Bassett--MVSC
    3. 10.542..Brandon Toren--RMR
    4. 10.569..Stefanie Eriksson--RVSC
    5. 10.637..Hunter Burnham--WVWR
    6. 10.647..Brenda Aspevig--CBSC
    7. 10.655..Alex Cole--BSC
    8. 10.661..Kyrsten Pilsch--RMR
    9. 10.710..Chahoristah Massey--MVSC
    10. 10.795..Hanna Manley--CBSC


      16-30 WOMEN
    1. 10.036..Annie Ouellette--WSC
    2. 10.187..Jessie Toren-RMR
    3. 10.323..Libby Taylor-BRR
    4. 10.442..Amber ODonnell-WSC
    5. 10.447..Terra Otto-BSSC
    6. 10.509..Stephanie Ouellette-WSC
    7. 10.518..Shawn Yanzick-WVWR
    8. 10.591..Kamery Bradshaw-MVSC
    9. 10.646..Casey Grimsley-RMR
    10. 10.668..Caitlin Wyrick-WVWR


    1. 31-45 WOMEN
    2. 9.980..Tami Moyer-RVSC
    3. 10.230..Renee Thompson-CBSC
    4. 10.363..Kelly Pursley-BSSC
    5. 10.419..Peggy Goodsell-RVSC
    6. 10.485..Melissa Dandro-WVWR
    7. 10.566..Raeann Meeks-PR
    8. 10.599..Mary Toren-RMR
    9. 10.621..Bobbie Shular-BGSSC
    10. 10.831..Michelle Sudan-RMR
    11. 11.029..Patsy Anderson-WVWR


      46+ WOMEN
    1. 10.228..Sue Malmstrom-BSC
    2. 10.583..Peggy Huntington-WVWR
    3. 10.625..Deena Humphrey-SRV
    4. 10.857..Diane McLean-BSSC
    5. 11.007..Chris Ouellette-WSC
    6. 11.302..Barb Flammond-CBSC
    7. 11.337..Terry Parsons-RVSC
    8. 11.467..Sue Schwend-BSC
    9. 11.504..Sharmon Legore-MRR
    10. 11.648..Linda Wyrick-WVWR


      16-39 MEN
    1. 10.353..Denny Neilson-MVSC
    2. 10.481..Jack Norman-CBSC
    3. 10.587..Cody Flammond-CBSC
    4. 10.625..Larry Schwend-BSC
    5. 10.648..Cody McLean-BSSC
    6. 10.697..Wade Vandenbos-RMR
    7. 10.747..Shawn Sorensen-SVSC
    8. 11.014..Cody ODonnell-WSC
    9. 11.180..Steven Sorlie-BSC
    10. 11.213..Jeff Legore-MRR


      40+ MEN
    1. 10.570..Lennie Toren--RMR
    2. 10.634..Wade Toren-RMR
    3. 10.666..Jimmy Jimison-BSC
    4. 10.676..Duane Toren-RMR
    5. 10.769..Darreck Bucher-RMR
    6. 11.106..Bill McGowan-WVWR
    7. 11.132..Owen Klapperich-SVSC
    8. 11.136..Bud Hartley-SVSC
    9. 11.306..Gene Rogers-TST
    10. 11.311..Scott Massey-MVSC



4 Generations of Torens
competed at State
Lennie, Casey, Olivia, Ellen & Duane
photo by TyAnn McGinnis




Reach Ty !
photo by Jim Vaile


Shamus Bartmess




Stephanie Bartmess


Raeann
photo by Jim Vaile


Jordyn
photo by Jim Vaile


Jenny & Tri
photo by Jim Vaile




HOME


Cut Bank Saddle Club

State Officers

2005 State Hi-Pts

Main Page Results

O-Mok-See, fun for the whole Family!